Seaside Jazz Festival

February 22 thru 25, 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 SEASIDE JAZZ FESTIVAL PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
  Subject to change without notice.  Sets are 1hr w/ 20min break
Friday  SCC Pacific RM SCC Necanicum RM SCC Riverview Best Western Elks
2:00 PM Rock Island Roustabouts Dave Bennett Quartet Swing Cats Closed Closed
3:20 PM Gino and the Lone Gunmen Tom Rigney and Flambeau   Ivory and Gold ® Bob Draga and Friends Black Swan
4:40 PM Brian Casserly High Sierra Dave Bennett Quartet Stephanie Trick & Paolo Alderighi Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band
6:00 PM Black Swan Dave Bennett and the Memphis Speed Kings Blue Street Tom Rigney and Flambeau All New High Street Party Band
7:20 PM Stephanie Trick & Paolo Alderighi  w/ Danny Coots Bob Draga and Friends Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band High Sierra Rock Island Roustabouts
8:40 PM All New High Street Party Band Gino and the Lone Gunmen Sweet Hot Quartet Jazzatti-tude Blue Street
Saturday  SCC Pacific RM SCC Necanicum RM SCC Riverview Best Western Elks
10:00 AM Dave Bennett Quartet Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band Stephanie Trick & Paolo Alderighi w/  Danny Coots Swing Cats Rock Island Roustabouts
11:20 AM  Bob Draga  w/ Marilyn Keller   Ivory and Gold ® All New High Street Party Band Blue Street Gino and the Lone Gunmen
12:40 PM Black Swan Stephanie Trick & Paolo Alderighi  w/ Danny Coots Sweet Hot Quartet Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band Dave Bennett Quartet
2:00 PM Blue Street High Sierra Bob Draga and Friends Rock Island Roustabouts Tom Rigney and Flambeau
3:20 PM Uptown Lowdown: Bass Sax set JAS'M Gino and the Lone Gunmen Black Swan Stephanie Trick & Paolo Alderighi w/ Danny Coots
4:40 PM "Cash in Hand":  Johnny Cash Sweet Hot Quartet Dave Bennett Quartet Bob Draga and Friends High Sierra
6:00 PM Dave Bennett:   Benny Goodman Blue Street Tom Rigney and Flambeau All New High Street Party Band Black Swan:         Blues set
7:20 PM High Sierra Brian Casserly Maggie & The Katz Gino and the Lone Gunmen Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band
8:40 PM Tom Rigney and Flambeau Rock Island Roustabouts Black Swan Stephanie Trick & Paolo Alderighi  w/ Danny Coots Blue Street
10:00 PM Dave Bennett and the Memphis Speed Kings All New High Street Party Band Closed Closed Maggie & The Katz
Sunday SCC Pacific RM SCC Necanicum RM SCC Riverview Best Western Elks
9:30 PM GOSPEL:                  Blue Street GOSPEL:                      Black Swan Closed Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band Tom Rigney and Flambeau
11:00 AM All New High Street Party Band Blue Street High Sierra Rock Island Roustabouts Stephanie Trick & Paolo Alderighi  w/ Danny Coots
12:15 PM Tom Rigney and Flambeau Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band Black Swan Dave Bennett and the Memphis Speed Kings Bob Draga and Friends
1:30 PM High Sierra Seaside High School Jazz Band Stephanie Trick & Paolo Alderighi w/ Danny Coots     Ivory and Gold ® All New High Street Party Band
3:00 PM Closing Featuring :        
   Seaside High School, Uptown Lowdown Jazz Band, Rock Island Roustabouts, Lone Gunmen, Dave Bennett Quartet

 Schedule is subject to change

CLICK TO VIEW PRINTABLE SCHEDULE 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This Festival is organized and presented by the Lighthouse Jazz Society, which is a non-profit organization.

A portion of this project was made possible from a grant from the Seaside Tourism Advisory Committee, funded by room tax dollars.www.seasideOR.com

 

 

This Web Page Created with PageBreeze Free HTML Editor